Our partners make alberta aviation council the vibrant organization that it is.

To become a member of Aviation Alberta Council please view our membership page.


L
Lac La Biche Region Airport
Lacombe Flying Club
Larry Bensmiller
Larry Oddan
Lawrence Marshall
Leadership Works Canada
Lionel St. Hilaire
Lloyd Sherk

M
Madge Farms Ltd.
MapWorld
Marnie Ko
Marquest Asset Management
Marshall Copithorne
McEwen’s Aviation Services Inc.
MD of Fairview #136 Airport
MD of Opportunity 17 Airport
MD of Pincher Creek No. 9 Airport
MD of Provost #52 Airport
MD of Smoky River #130 Airport
Medicine Hat Regional Airport
Merv Blair
Michael Barbeau
Michelle Robinson
Milk River Cattle Co. Ltd.
Motive Industries Inc.
Mount Royal University Aviation
Mountain View County Airport
Murray Hurt

N
NAIT - Aircraft Skin & Structure Repair
North Country Air Maintenance Ltd.
NAV Canada
New West Aeronautical & Manufacturing Inc.
North Cariboo Air

O
Oberg Safety Ltd.
Oldenburg Ranching Ltd.
 

P
PAKATRA - Paul Van Den Eynden
Patrick Reilly
Paul Madge
Peter Claffey
Ponoka Industrial Airport - Labrie Field
Planet
Prairie Flight Inc.
Prairie Aircraft Sales Ltd
Pratt & Whitney Canada
Pratt & Whitney Canada - Lethbridge
Professional Pilot Insurance Plan (PPIP)
Progressive Aviation Ltd.

Q
QMI

R
Rapid3D
Ralph Jorgenson
Raytheon Canada Ltd.
Raymond Pritlove
RBI Advisory Group
Red Deer County - Innisfail Airport
Red Deer Regional Airport Authority
Reynolds-Alberta Museum
Richard McGlone
Richard Tibe
Rieny Alberding
Robert Crosby
Robert Gainer Services Ltd.
Robert Hall
Robert Ross
Robert Schuett
Robert Whitley
Roger Jarvis
Roger Surkan
Roland Gauthier
Ron Brown
Ron Janzen
Ron Maine
Ron Wright
Rosella Bjornson
Ross McBain
Roy Swidinsky

S
SAIT Polytechnic
Sam Buxton
Scott Clements
Scott Halvorson
Sea Jay Engineering
Shell Aviation
Shippers Supply Inc.
Sky Wings Aviation Academy
Slave Lake Airport
Smart Fix Asphalt Infrared Repair Ltd
Squire Environmental Ltd.
Stanley Collier
Stantec
Stars Air Ambulance
Steven Halls
Stonecracker Scientific Law Office
Strathcona County Airport (Josephburg)
Sunwest Aviation Ltd.

T
Teledyne Varisystems
Terry Dexter
Tetra Tech EBA Engineering Consultants
The Air Academy
Tim Cole
Tobin Walker
Tom Meikle
Tom Schroeder
Tom Wrobel
Tower Aerospace Inc.
Town of Bonnyville Regional Airport
Town of Bow Island Airport
Town of Castor Municipal Airport
Town of Drayton Valley Airport
Town of Drumheller Municipal Airport
Town of Edson Airport
Town of Elk Point Airport
Town of Fox Creek Airport
Town of High Level Airport
Town of Mayerthorpe Airport
Town of Rainbow Lake Airport
Town of Rocky Mountain House Airport
Town of St. Paul Airport
Town of Taber Airport
Town of Vegreville Airport
Town of Vermilion Municipal Airport
Town of Westlock Municipal Airport
TransCanada Pipelines Ltd.
Transport Canada - Prairie and Northern Region
Trekker Armstrong
Trevor Howard

V
Viking Air Ltd.
Village of Beiseker Municipal Airport
Vitto Chiodo
Vulcan Flying Club

W
W. Morrie Hosford
Walt Butler
WaVv Business Development
Wayne Buchart
Wes Cooke
West Central Aviation Ltd.
Westja Consulting Ltd.
Wetaskiwin Regional Airport
Wilf Seal
Wilhelm Vohs
Wilton Theunisse
WSP Canada Inc.

Y
Yellowhead County - Jasper / Hinton Airport

123
5th Avenue Investments

A
Absolute Aviation
ADB - Airfield Solutions
Aero Aviation Inc.
AeroMechanical Services
Aero Space Museum of Calgary
Aerotech International Ltd.
AIRCO Aircraft Charters Ltd.
Airdrie Air Park Ltd. - Airdrie Airport
Air Spray Ltd.
Albert Lougheed
Alberta Association of MD and Counties
Alberta Aviation Museum
Alberta Fuel Distributors Inc.
Alberta Government Air Transportation
Alberta Sustainable Resources
Al Larson
Allen James Rizzoli
Amity Sponholz
Amtech Aeronautical Ltd.
Aon
Approach Navigation Systems Inc.
Art Renneberg
Associated Engineering Alberta Ltd.
Athabasca Airport Commission
Augustin Knotek
AV8 Solutions
Avmax
Avmax Group Inc.
Axys Technologies Inc.

B
Bar XH Air Inc.
Beck's Excavating & Trucking Ltd.
Ben Strafford
Bert Lougheed
Bill Siegle/Siegle Farms
Bill Werny
Bob Bowman
Bob Kirkby
Border City Aviation
Brad Dallas
Bram Tilroe
Brian Andrus
Brett Binnie
Bruce Byer
Bruce Cook
Bruce McCullough
Bruce Sinclair
Byron E. J. Reynolds

C
Calgary Airport Authority
Calgary Flight Training Centre
Canadian Centre for Unmanned Vehicle Systems
Canadian Helicopters Ltd.
Carscallen Leitch LLP
Cavalier Aviation Ltd.
Celine de Castro
Chad Watson
Charles Godberson
Chevraux Farms Inc.
Christopher Knight
City of Brooks - Airport
City of Camrose Airport
Cold Lake Regional Airport
Collier Enterprises Ltd.
Compass Geomatics
Contrail Aviation Safety Ltd.
Control Manufacturing Inc.
Cooking Lake Condominium Association
Cu Nim Gliding Club

D
Dale Brown
Dan Fraser
Dan Strome
David Boomer
Denis Reiffenstein
Derek Blatchford
Derrick Woytovicz
Dial Travel Ltd.
Don Althen
Don Matthews
Douglas Hilton
Doug Bliss

E
Eclipse Geomatics & Engineering Ltd.
Economic Develoment Alliance of Southeast Alberta
Ed Dumas
Edmonton Airport Authority
Edmonton Aviation Heritage Society
Edmonton Economic Development Corporation
Edmonton International Airport
Edward Shaw
Edward Tataryal
Edwards Garage Ltd.
Elaine Atkinson Jones
Ellery Derksen
Elwood Schwanke
Enterprise Paper
Environment Canada
Eric Harris
Ernest Pawluski
Erwin Aero International Ltd.
Executive Flight Centre

F
Fairmont Hot Springs Airport
Field Aviation Company Inc.
Flagstaff Regional Airport 
Flextronics
FlyRite Accessory Overhauls Ltd.
Fort McMurray Airport Authority

G
Gary Oberg
Gary Wutzke
Gene Schneidmiller
General Dynamics Canada
Geoff Petzold
Geoff Picard
George C. Reid
Gordon Hougestol
Gregg McGloin

H
Hal Rainforth
Halo Aviation Ltd.
Harris Canada Inc.
Henry A. Dechant
Henry Schroeder
Howard Sharpe
Hyperion Technology Group Inc.

I
Ian Macdonald
InfinitAir
Integrated Airport Systems Ltd.
InterVISTAS Consulting Group
Iron Creek Flying Club
Ivan Myslawchuk

J
J3 Airstrip
Jacobs Consultancy
James Greenaway
James Herbert
Jasper Flying Club
Jay R. Ferries
Jerry Greiner
Jerry Kallal
Jesse Kadosh
JetPro
Jim Stukalo
JLP Technologies Inc.
Joanne Meredith
John A. Ross
John Carilho
John Maxfield
John Radomsky
Jones Brown

K
Karen Rogers
Keith Smith
Ken Kitzma
Ken Stratford
Ken Zemanek
Kirk Chambers
Kohler Composites of Alberta